USO DE COOKIES
Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para enviar publicidad adaptada al Usuario, así como para garantizar el correcto funcionamiento de esta web. Sí continúa navegando por esta web, estará aceptando su instalación en los términos indicados en nuestra Política de Cookies.

ACEPTAR POLÍTICA DE COOKIES
VERTICE I ARAGÓN

Privacy and cookies policy

Data protection

Responsible for the treatment:

  • VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. it is established in Poligono Industrial Los Royales, parc. 4e, 50750 Pina de Ebro (Zaragoza), with CIF B99176489.
  • Email: vertice@verticei.com
  • Phone: 976165826

In compliance with the provisions of REGULATIONS (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 the user is informed that all the data you provide us will be incorporated into a file, created and maintained under the responsibility of VERTICE I ARAGON S.L.


Objective

VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. has as purpose in the treatment of the information provided by interested persons:

  • Be able to attend and properly manage the services requested and other arrangements that may be contracted
  • Carry out the management tasks management
  • Management of commercial communications shipments with prior consent and express acceptance.

Obtaining data

The personal data that is provided to VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. (and that therefore VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. has on you) will be name and surname, e-mail and telephone. These personal data are requested for him to send information and about which his rectification, suppression or elimination can be requested at any moment, within the competent legality.


Legitimization

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is based on:

  • Consent of the interested party when completing and accepting the contact forms shipment of data collected from the website
  • Legitimate interest of the person responsible for sending commercial communications with explicit consent and acceptance to VERTICE I ARAGON S.L.
  • Execution of a contract, therefore the processing of personal data will be necessary for the fulfillment of said relationship.

Data preservation

Personal data will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and, in this case, during the legally stipulated deadlines or during the period that a judge or court may require them, taking into account the limitation period for legal actions.


Addresses

The data will be communicated to third parties in compliance with the applicable regulations, such as the following recipients:

  • Official organizations that may require them, in order to comply with current regulations
  • Tax and accounting advice, for the purpose of billing, accounting and other administrative activities
  • Those necessary for the management of commercial operations and the management of contracted services such as suppliers, creditors or similar of VERTICE I ARAGON S.L.

Rights

We will always respect the confidentiality of your personal data that will only be used for the purpose of managing the services offered, meet the requests that we raise, perform administrative tasks, and send technical, commercial or advertising information via ordinary or electronic .

The data provided may be given in a lawful manner to our service providers. These service providers may be, for example, transport companies or third companies responsible for sending personalized commercial communications on behalf of VERTICE I ARAGON SL, in addition to other assignments provided in the Law.

To exercise your rights of opposition, access, rectification, portability and right to oblivion should be addressed by written request to our address Poligono Industrial Los Royales, parcela 4e, 50750 Pina de Ebro (Zaragoza), or write to the following email, vertice@ verticei.com attached document that proves your identity and specifying the right to exercise.

The interested party will have the right to file a complaint or claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

What do you commit if you accept our Privacy Policy?

VERTICE I ARAGON S.L., presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate. It is up to you to update your own data. Therefore, it is responsible for the veracity of the data and VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. will not be responsible for the inaccuracy of the personal data of its customers. If you accept our privacy policy, you declare that all the information you provide is true and assumes that you are solely responsible for any loss or damage that such information may cause VERTICE I ARAGON S.L.

It is strictly forbidden to send personal data through this website to users under 16 years of age. For this reason, personal information is sent through this website, it is guaranteed that it is 16 years old or more.

It is mandatory the acceptance of this Privacy Policy both to carry out a purchase in VERTICE I ARAGON S.L., and to send us any query through the contact form. By the mere visit to the web, users do not provide any personal information or are obliged to provide it. Customers and users agree to navigate the website and use the content correctly, not making any kind of fraudulent action on it.


Cookies policy

A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit when you return to browse that page. Cookies usually store information of a technical nature, personal preferences, personalization of content, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The purpose of the cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs, without cookies the services offered by any page would be significantly reduced.

There are different types of cookies, which can be defined as follows:

Technical cookies:

  • Navigation or session cookie: used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communication network, or necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user.
  • Analysis cookie: used to quantify the number of users and analyze how the site is navigated (if directly used by the site operator);
  • Customization cookie: allows the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language) in order to improve the service.

Profile cookies:

  • It is used for the creation of profiles related to the user in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of browsing the network.

Why we use Cookies

VERTICE I ARAGON S.L. uses cookies to allow their systems to recognize your device and offer certain functionalities, which include facilitating navigation within the site and its proper use, facilitating access to services that require authentication and knowing what areas of the site have been visited.


Why is it better to allow the use of cookies?

Disabling cookies means losing functionality and your experience on our website can be limited, preventing us from offering personalized content to your preferences and having a record of your tastes and interests for your next visit.

If you allow cookies we can make recommendations and offers personalized to your tastes, keep the products added to your cart and improve your security.


Deactivation or elimination of cookies

At any time you can exercise your right to deactivate or eliminate cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser that is being used from the Tools or Settings menus, within the Privacy and Security sections.

© 2012 VERTICE I ARAGÓN S.L.